EL
Greek Travel Pages

KATO NEVROKOPI (KNV), Small town, DRAMA

You are here GREECE DRAMA KATO NEVROKOPI
Results:  3 from 52 More photos...

Map

Find within KATO NEVROKOPI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KATO NEVROKOPI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 61 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2158
1981 2370

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: ZYRNOVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 66033
Tel +30 25230
Altitude: 560 meters
Longitude: 23o 52' 08.14" E
Latitude: 41o 20' 33.17" N

Distances:
697 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
190 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
42 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital DRAMA, Town, GREECE
35 Kilometers East (E) the ski center: FALAKRO, Ski centre, DRAMA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
NEVROKOPI, Town, BULGARIA

Geographical Boundaries

KATO NEVROKOPI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to KATO NEVROKOPI (Municipality)
KATO NEVROKOPI (Municipality) belongs to DRAMA (Prefecture)
DRAMA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.