EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHELMOS (KLV), Mountain, ACHAIA

You are here GREECE ACHAIA CHELMOS

CHELMOS Photo gallery


CHELMOS Mountain ACHAIA

Find within CHELMOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for CHELMOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland
Other Names: AROANIA (Ancient), PSILI (Mountaintop name)
Altitude: 2341 meters
Longitude: 22o 11' 13.9" E
Latitude: 37o 58' 57.6" N

Ski center:
South (S) at the sides of: KALAVRYTA, Ski centre, ACHAIA , GREECE

Located:
Northwest (NW) of: PANACHAIKO MOUNTAIN, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) of: OLIGYRTOS, Mountain, STYMFALIA , GREECE
East (E) of: KYLLINI, Mountain, CORINTHIA , GREECE
West (W) of: ERYMANTHOS, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) edge of: CORINTHIA, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
East (E) edge of: ACHAIA, Prefecture, GREECE

Homonymous locations:
AROANIA, Village, ACHAIA , GREECE
AROANIA, Municipality, ACHAIA , GREECE

Easy access from:
Northwest (NW) KALAVRYTA, Small town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

CHELMOS (Mountain )   Southeast of KALAVRYTA (Small town, Town hall)>
KALAVRYTA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to KALAVRYTA (Municipality)
KALAVRYTA (Municipality) belongs to KALAVRYTA (Province)
KALAVRYTA (Province) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.