EL
Greek Travel Pages

OLIGYRTOS (LFA), Mountain, STYMFALIA

You are here GREECE STYMFALIA OLIGYRTOS

OLIGYRTOS Mountain STYMFALIA

Find within OLIGYRTOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for OLIGYRTOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland
Other Names: SKIPETZA (Local name), SKIPIZA (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 20016
Tel +30 27470
Altitude: 1935 meters
Longitude: 22o 23' 12" E
Latitude: 37o 48' 30" N

Located in the triangle:
South (S) of: CORINTHIA, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
Northwest (NW) of: ARGOLIS, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
North (N) of: ARCADIA, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located:
South (S) of: KYLLINI, Mountain, CORINTHIA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: CHELMOS, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE
North (N) of: TRACHY OROS, Mountain, ALEA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.