EL
Greek Travel Pages

PANACHAIKO MOUNTAIN, Mountain, ACHAIA

You are here GREECE ACHAIA PANACHAIKO MOUNTAIN

PANACHAIKO MOUNTAIN Mountain ACHAIA

Find within PANACHAIKO MOUNTAIN


Additional area information for PANACHAIKO MOUNTAIN

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland
Other Names: VODIAS (Local name)
Altitude: 1926 meters
Longitude: 21o 52' 00" E
Latitude: 38o 10' 60" N

Located:
Southeast (SE) of: CHELMOS, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE
North (N) of: ERYMANTHOS, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PANACHAIKO MOUNTAIN (Mountain) belongs to PATRA (Province)
PATRA (Province) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.