EL
Greek Travel Pages

AROANIA (ARO), Village, ACHAIA

You are here GREECE ACHAIA AROANIA
Photo: © Grussos / Panoramio

AROANIA Photo gallery


AROANIA Village ACHAIA

Find within AROANIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AROANIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 159
1981 237

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: SOPOTO (Previous)
Postal Code: 25016
Tel +30 26920
Altitude: 940 meters
Longitude: 22o 00' 39.95" E
Latitude: 37o 53' 02.88" N

Homonymous locations:
CHELMOS, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE

Distances:
100,5 Kilometers the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.