EL
Greek Travel Pages

THIVES, Municipality, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA THIVES

THIVES Photo gallery


THIVES Municipality VIOTIA

Find within THIVES

pin
21
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for THIVES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only



Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: THEBES (Alternative)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Longitude: 23o 21' 22.02" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 40.45" N
Area: 321 km2

The town hall located in:
THIVA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Borders:
West (W) with: VAGIA, Municipality, VIOTIA , GREECE
East (E) with: TANAGRA, Municipality, VIOTIA , GREECE
South (S) with: ERYTHRES, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
North (N) with: ANTHIDONA, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: AVLIDA, Municipality, CHALKIDA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) with: DERVENOCHORIA, Municipality, THIVES , GREECE
Southwest (SW) with: PLATEES, Municipality, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
(Homeric city - List of ships) PETEON, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE
(Homeric city - List of ships) YPOTHIVES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE
(Homeric city - List of ships) GLISSAS, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE
(Homeric city - List of ships) SCHINOS, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE
POTNIES, Ancient city, THIVA , GREECE
THIVES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE
KYNOS KEFALES, Ancient city, THESSALIA , GREECE
TEFMISSOS, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.