EL
Greek Travel Pages

TEFMISSOS (THV), Ancient city, THIVES

You are here GREECE THIVES TEFMISSOS

TEFMISSOS Ancient city THIVES

Find within TEFMISSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for TEFMISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mountain
Other Names: TEUMESUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Longitude: 23o 22' 50" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 38" N

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.