EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIA TRIADA (MDE), Settlement, MIDEA

You are here GREECE MIDEA AGIA TRIADA

AGIA TRIADA Settlement MIDEA

Find within AGIA TRIADA

pin
15
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIA TRIADA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1152

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: MIDEA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 21055
Tel +30 27520
Longitude: 22o 48' 24.12" E
Latitude: 37o 38' 17.84" N

Distances:
8,8 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
6,8 Kilometers the provincial capital ARGOS, Town, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
MIDEA, Mycenean acropolis, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.