EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARACHNEO (MDE), Village, MIDEA

You are here GREECE MIDEA ARACHNEO

ARACHNEO Village MIDEA

Find within ARACHNEO

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARACHNEO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1001
1981 1154

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: CHELI (Previous), ARACHNEON, ARACHNAION (Alternative)
Postal Code: 21055
Tel +30 27530
Altitude: 569 meters
Longitude: 22o 57' 32.81" E
Latitude: 37o 40' 45.79" N

Located:
West (W) at the sides of: ARACHNEO, Mountain, ASKLIPIIO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.