EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASKLIPIIO, Municipality, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS ASKLIPIIO

ASKLIPIIO Photo gallery


ASKLIPIIO Municipality ARGOLIS

Find within ASKLIPIIO

pin
23
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASKLIPIIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 4650

Geographical Data

Other Names: ASKLIPIEIO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 21052
Tel +30 27530
Longitude: 23o 01' 27.58" E
Latitude: 37o 35' 34.33" N

The town hall located in:
LYGOURIO, Small town, ASKLIPIIO , GREECE

Borders:
West (W) with: NAFPLIO, Municipality, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
North (N) with: MIDEA, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE
South (S) with: ASSINI, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE
East (E) with: EPIDAVROS, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE
West (W) with: NEW TIRYNS, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
LISSA, Ancient city, ASKLIPIIO , GREECE
ASKLEPIEION OF EPIDAURUS, Ancient sanctuary, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.