EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSINI, Municipality, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS ASSINI

ASSINI Photo gallery


ASSINI Municipality ARGOLIS

Find within ASSINI

pin
27
Related Destinations
View
bed
199
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASSINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 50 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 5322

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Ancient name
Other Names: ASINAEA (Ancient)
Postal Code: 21060
Tel +30 27520
Longitude: 22o 58' 55.13" E
Latitude: 37o 31' 23.6" N

The town hall located in:
DREPANO, Small town, ASSINI , GREECE

Borders:
Northeast (NE) with: EPIDAVROS, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE
North (N) with: ASKLIPIIO, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE
Northwest (NW) with: NAFPLIO, Municipality, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
Southeast (SE) with: KRANIDI, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Is washed (by):
South (S) from: ARGOLIS GULF, Gulf, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
IIONES, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE
ASSINI, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.