EL
Greek Travel Pages

LYGOURIO (LYR), Small town, ASKLIPIIO

You are here GREECE ASKLIPIIO LYGOURIO

LYGOURIO Photo gallery


LYGOURIO Small town ASKLIPIIO

Find within LYGOURIO

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LYGOURIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 2182
1981 2841

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district, Post Office
Other Names: ASKLIPIIO (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 21052
Tel +30 27530
Altitude: 354 meters
Longitude: 23o 02' 08.97" E
Latitude: 37o 36' 45.61" N

Distances:
137 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
24,6 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located:
South (S) at the foot of: ARACHNEO, Mountain, ASKLIPIIO , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
LISSA, Ancient city, ASKLIPIIO , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ASKLEPIEION OF EPIDAURUS, Ancient sanctuary, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.