EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMFILOCHIA (AMF), Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA AMFILOCHIA
Photo: © Konstantinos Ntougkas / Greek Travel Pages

AMFILOCHIA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 11 total images found for AMFILOCHIA. View all.

AMFILOCHIA Town ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within AMFILOCHIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AMFILOCHIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (20) members only


Total area information: 53 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4392
1981 5034

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Province capital, Bay, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: KARVASSARAS (Previous)
Postal Code: 30500
Tel +30 26420
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 21o 09' 56.32" E
Latitude: 38o 51' 44.89" N

Distances:
323 Kilometers Southeast (SE) via Antirio-Rio ferry: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
483 Kilometers Northeast (NE) THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
81 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the cove of: AMVRAKIKOS GULF, Gulf, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
LIMNEA, Ancient city, AMFILOCHIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KRINES, Ancient city, AMFILOCHIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AMFILOCHIA (Town, Town hall) belongs to AMFILOCHIA (Municipality)
AMFILOCHIA (Municipality) belongs to AMFILOCHIA (Municipality)
AMFILOCHIA (Municipality) belongs to ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture)
ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.