EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRIKELOS (AMF), Small town, AMFILOCHIA

You are here GREECE AMFILOCHIA KRIKELOS

KRIKELOS Small town AMFILOCHIA

Find within KRIKELOS

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRIKELOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1362

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: LOUTRO (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 30500
Tel +30 26420
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 21o 10' 46.51" E
Latitude: 38o 56' 43.52" N

Distances:
92 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
OLPES, Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.