EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMVRAKIKOS GULF, Gulf, EPIRUS

You are here GREECE EPIRUS AMVRAKIKOS GULF

AMVRAKIKOS GULF Photo gallery


AMVRAKIKOS GULF Gulf EPIRUS

Find within AMVRAKIKOS GULF


Additional area information for AMVRAKIKOS GULF

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Wetland
Other Names: ANAKTORIKOS GULF (Ancient), GULF OF ARTA (Local name)
Longitude: 21o 01' 05.18" E
Latitude: 38o 57' 33.41" N

Location boundaries:
North (N) ARTA, Prefecture, EPIRUS , GREECE
South (S) ETOLOAKARNANIA, Prefecture, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AMVRAKIKOS GULF (Gulf) belongs to ARTA (Prefecture)
ARTA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.