EL
Greek Travel Pages

SARDINIA (AMF), Village, AMFILOCHIA

You are here GREECE AMFILOCHIA SARDINIA

SARDINIA Village AMFILOCHIA

Find within SARDINIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SARDINIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 941
1981 882

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: SARDININA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 30500
Tel +30 26420
Altitude: 83 meters
Longitude: 21o 12' 07.21" E
Latitude: 38o 53' 19.14" N

Distances:
87 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.