EL
Greek Travel Pages

VYSSINIA (VTS), Village, KASTORIA

You are here GREECE KASTORIA VYSSINIA

VYSSINIA Village KASTORIA

Find within VYSSINIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VYSSINIA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 157

Geographical Data

Other Names: VYSSINEA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 52100
Tel +30 24670
Altitude: 900 meters
Longitude: 21o 18' 43.21" E
Latitude: 40o 37' 20.79" N

Distances:
14 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital KASTORIA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: VERNO, Mountain, FLORINA , GREECE
West (W) near of: VITSI, Ski centre, KASTORIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.