EL
Greek Travel Pages

VITSI (VTS), Ski centre, KASTORIA

You are here GREECE KASTORIA VITSI
Results:  3 from 15 More photos...

Map

Find within VITSI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VITSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: OXIA, OXYA (Ski centre)
Postal Code: 52100
Tel +30 24670
Altitude: 1610 meters
Longitude: 21o 23' 07.08" E
Latitude: 40o 38' 56.02" N

Easy access from:
South (S) POLYKERASSO, Village, KASTORIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) OXYA, Settlement, KASTORIA , GREECE
22 Kilometers Southwest (SW) KASTORIA, Town, GREECE

Distances:
229 Kilometers the prefectural capital IOANNINA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE
534 Kilometers the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
220 Kilometers the prefectural capital LARISSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE
222 Kilometers the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
East (E) PERIKOPI, Settlement, FLORINA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) MELISSOTOPOS, Village, KASTORIA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) STAVROPOTAMOS, Village, KASTORIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) APOSKEPOS, Village, KASTORIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) MAVROCHORI, Village, KASTORIA , GREECE
West (W) VYSSINIA, Village, KASTORIA , GREECE
West (W) SIDIROCHORI, Village, KASTORIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

VITSI (Ski centre)    North of OXYA (Settlement)
OXYA (Settlement )   Northeast of TICHIO (Village, Town hall)>
TICHIO (Village, Town hall) belongs to VITSI (Municipality)
VITSI (Municipality) belongs to KASTORIA (Prefecture)
KASTORIA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.