EL
Greek Travel Pages

PEZOULA (NVR), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA PEZOULA

PEZOULA Photo gallery


PEZOULA Village KARDITSA

Find within PEZOULA

pin
19
Related Destinations
View
bed
55
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PEZOULA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 37 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 217
1981 341

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: AGIOS SERAPHEIM (Previous), BEZOULA (Local name)
Postal Code: 43067
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 853 meters
Longitude: 21o 41' 41.3" E
Latitude: 39o 18' 19.33" N

Distances:
39 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) of: KARAMANOLI, Ski centre, KARDITSA , GREECE
West (W) near the: PLASTIRAS LAKE, Lake, KARDITSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.