EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRYONERI (NVR), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA KRYONERI

KRYONERI Village KARDITSA

Find within KRYONERI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KRYONERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 631
1981 610

Geographical Data

Other Names: STOUNGO (Previous)
Postal Code: 43067
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 876 meters
Longitude: 21o 41' 05.35" E
Latitude: 39o 19' 52.7" N

Distances:
33 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located at the side of:
KAZARMA, Mountain, KARDITSA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KRYONERI (Village )   North Northwest of PEZOULA (Village, Town hall)>
PEZOULA (Village, Town hall) belongs to NEVROPOLI AGRAFA (Municipality)
NEVROPOLI AGRAFA (Municipality) belongs to KARDITSA (Prefecture)
KARDITSA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.