EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARITSA (NVR), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA KARITSA

KARITSA Photo gallery


KARITSA Village KARDITSA

Find within KARITSA

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KARITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 84
1981 227

Geographical Data

Type of location: Monastery
Other Names: KARITSA DOLOPON (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 43067
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 1059 meters
Longitude: 21o 41' 47.46" E
Latitude: 39o 15' 28.66" N

Located:
North (N) KARAMANOLI, Ski centre, KARDITSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.