EL
Greek Travel Pages

PAROS (PRK), Small town, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES PAROS
Photo: © mm3104 / Shutterstock

Results:  3 from 4 More photos...

PAROS Small town KYKLADES

Find within PAROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PAROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (36) members only
Sights (2)


Total area information: 78 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2932
1981 3312

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Natural harbour, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Province capital, Island capital, Municipal district, Bay, Ancient name
Other Names: PARIKIA (Official name)
Postal Code: 84400
Tel +30 22840
Altitude: 28 meters
Longitude: 25o 08' 58.36" E
Latitude: 37o 05' 10.54" N

Located in the same area of:
PAROS, Ancient city, KYKLADES , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: PAROS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Distances:
110 Nautical miles South (S) HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE
81 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) RAFINA, Small town, ATTIKI , GREECE
95 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
250 Nautical miles North (N) THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
104 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) VATHY, Port, SAMOS , GREECE
48 Nautical miles South (S) SANTORINI, Port, KYKLADES , GREECE
5 Nautical miles Southwest (SW) ANTIPAROS, Community, ANTIPAROS , GREECE
16 Nautical miles East (E) NAXOS, Town, KYKLADES , GREECE
29 Nautical miles North (N) TINOS, Small town, KYKLADES , GREECE
24 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) SYROS, Town, KYKLADES , GREECE
25 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) DELOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE
26 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) MYKONOS, Town, KYKLADES , GREECE
33 Nautical miles Southeast (SE) IOS, Port, KYKLADES , GREECE
9 Kilometers South (S) the airport: PAROS, Airport, KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PAROS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to PAROS (Municipality)
PAROS (Municipality) belongs to PAROS (Island)
PAROS (Island) belongs to PAROS (Province)
PAROS (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.