EL
Greek Travel Pages

PETINOS (VSX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI PETINOS

PETINOS Village XANTHI

Find within PETINOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PETINOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 549

Geographical Data

Other Names: CHOROZLOU (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 45 meters
Longitude: 24o 53' 55.67" E
Latitude: 41o 06' 03.93" N

Distances:
4,8 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.