EL
Greek Travel Pages

DIOMIDIA (VSX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI DIOMIDIA

DIOMIDIA Small town XANTHI

Find within DIOMIDIA

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DIOMIDIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 583
1981 2608

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: HIMITLI, HAMIDLI, IMITLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 24o 54' 06.17" E
Latitude: 41o 05' 25.32" N

Distances:
6,0 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.