EL
Greek Travel Pages

SOSTIS (SSS), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI SOSTIS

SOSTIS Small town KOMOTINI

Find within SOSTIS

pin
24
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SOSTIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 830
1981 4199

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: SOUSSOURKII (Previous)
Postal Code: 69200
Tel +30 25310
Altitude: 69 meters
Longitude: 25o 16' 35.36" E
Latitude: 41o 08' 07.94" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.