EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSOMATI (SSS), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI ASSOMATI

ASSOMATI Small town KOMOTINI

Find within ASSOMATI

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASSOMATI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 818
1981 3069

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: BULATKOY (Previous)
Postal Code: 69100
Tel +30 25310
Altitude: 97 meters
Longitude: 25o 20' 30" E
Latitude: 41o 09' 11.6" N

Distances:
7 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.