EL
Greek Travel Pages

NAFPLIO (NAF), Town, PELOPONISSOS

You are here GREECE PELOPONISSOS NAFPLIO
Results:  3 from 15 More photos...

Map

Find within NAFPLIO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NAFPLIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (42) members only
Sights (6)


Total area information: 63 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 11897
1981 10611

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Modern monuments, Cathedral house, Venetian monuments, Post Office, Places to visit
Other Names: ANAPLI (Since Byzantine times)
Postal Code: 21100
Tel +30 27520
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 48' 32.02" E
Latitude: 37o 34' 05.45" N

Distances:
28,2 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital ASKLEPIEION OF EPIDAURUS, Ancient sanctuary, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Twinnings:
ZATOUNA, Village, DIMITSANA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
NAFPLIA, Ancient city, NAFPLIO , GREECE

Distances:
89 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) the port: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
148 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

NAFPLIO (Town, Town hall) belongs to NAFPLIO (Municipality)
NAFPLIO (Municipality) belongs to NAFPLIO (Municipality)
NAFPLIO (Municipality) belongs to ARGOLIS (Prefecture)
ARGOLIS (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.