EL
Greek Travel Pages

MYRODATO (AVX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI MYRODATO

MYRODATO Village XANTHI

Find within MYRODATO

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MYRODATO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 671
1981 668

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: KALFALAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 24o 55' 44.76" E
Latitude: 40o 58' 43.33" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers Southwest (SW) MANGANA, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
23 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
6 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) VISTONIAS BAY, Bay, XANTHI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.