EL
Greek Travel Pages

SPARTI, Municipality, LACONIA

You are here GREECE LACONIA SPARTI

SPARTI Photo gallery


SPARTI Municipality LACONIA

Find within SPARTI

pin
24
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SPARTI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 16322

Geographical Data

Other Names: SPARTA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 23100
Tel +30 27310
Longitude: 22o 25' 22.67" E
Latitude: 37o 02' 49.88" N

The town hall located in:
SPARTI, Town, LACONIA , GREECE

Borders:
West (W) with: AVIA, Municipality, MESSINIA , GREECE
West (W) with: MYSTRAS, Municipality, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
North (N) with: INOUDAS, Municipality, LACONIA , GREECE
East (E) with: THERAPNES, Municipality, LACONIA , GREECE
South (S) with: FARIDA, Municipality, LACONIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
SPARTI, Ancient city, LACONIA , GREECE
THORNAX, Ancient city, SPARTI , GREECE
AMYKLES, Ancient sanctuary, SPARTI , GREECE
VRYSSES, Ancient city, SPARTI , GREECE
THERAPNI, Ancient city, SPARTI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.