EL
Greek Travel Pages

VRYSSES (SPA), Ancient city, SPARTI

You are here GREECE SPARTI VRYSSES

VRYSSES Ancient city SPARTI

Find within VRYSSES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for VRYSSES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: BRYSEIAE (Homeric), BRYSEAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23100
Tel +30 27310
Altitude: 210 meters
Longitude: 22o 25' 06" E
Latitude: 37o 01' 37" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the foot of: TAYGETOS, Mountain, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.