EL
Greek Travel Pages

THERAPNI (SPA), Ancient city, SPARTI

You are here GREECE SPARTI THERAPNI

THERAPNI Ancient city SPARTI

Find within THERAPNI


Additional area information for THERAPNI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (20) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: THARAPNA (Alternative), THERAPNE, THERAPNAI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23100
Tel +30 27310
Altitude: 200 meters
Longitude: 22o 27' 19" E
Latitude: 37o 03' 50" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

THERAPNI (Ancient city)    South of AFISSIO (Village)
AFISSIO (Village )   Northeast of SPARTI (Town, Town hall)>
SPARTI (Town, Town hall) belongs to SPARTI (Municipality)
SPARTI (Municipality) belongs to LAKEDEMONA (Province)
LAKEDEMONA (Province) belongs to LACONIA (Prefecture)
LACONIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.