EL
Greek Travel Pages

PELLANA (PEN), Village, PELANA

You are here GREECE PELANA PELLANA

PELLANA Village PELANA

Find within PELLANA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PELLANA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 23 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 393
1981 703

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: GEORGITSIANIKA KALYVIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 23065
Tel +30 27310
Altitude: 351 meters
Longitude: 22o 19' 18.96" E
Latitude: 37o 12' 21.13" N

Located in the same area of:
PELLANA, Mycenean settlement, PELANA , GREECE

Distances:
27 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital SPARTI, Town, LACONIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
EGYS, Ancient city, PELANA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.