EL
Greek Travel Pages

PELLANA (PEN), Mycenean settlement, PELANA

You are here GREECE PELANA PELLANA

PELLANA Mycenean settlement PELANA

Find within PELLANA


Additional area information for PELLANA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Mycenaean tombs
Other Names: PELLANIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 23065
Tel +30 27310
Altitude: 360 meters
Longitude: 22o 19' 31.37" E
Latitude: 37o 12' 26.18" N

Located in the same area of:
PELLANA, Village, PELANA , GREECE

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PELLANA (Mycenean settlement)    Northeast of PELLANA (Village)
PELLANA (Village )   North Northeast of KASTORIO (Village, Town hall)>
KASTORIO (Village, Town hall) belongs to PELANA (Municipality)
PELANA (Municipality) belongs to LAKEDEMONA (Province)
LAKEDEMONA (Province) belongs to LACONIA (Prefecture)
LACONIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.