EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIATO (KIA), Small town, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA KIATO

KIATO Photo gallery


KIATO Small town CORINTHIA

Find within KIATO

pin
27
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KIATO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only



Population Census

Year Population
2001 9743
1991 9100
1981 8232

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall
Other Names: SIKYONIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 20200
Tel +30 27420
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 22o 44' 56.65" E
Latitude: 38o 00' 41.92" N

It was named after:
SIKYONIA, Ancient area, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Distances:
111 Kilometers East (E) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
22 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ASSOPIA, Ancient area, SIKYON , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.