EL
Greek Travel Pages

TITANI (KIA), Village, SIKYON

You are here GREECE SIKYON TITANI

TITANI Village SIKYON

Find within TITANI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TITANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 11 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 216
1981 249

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: VOIVONTA (Previous)
Postal Code: 20500
Tel +30 27460
Altitude: 580 meters
Longitude: 22o 37' 19.61" E
Latitude: 37o 55' 12.68" N

Located in the same area of:
TITANI, Ancient city, SIKYON , GREECE

Distances:
64 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the sides of: VESSIZA, Mountaintop, SIKYON , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.