EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRYONERI (KIA), Village, SIKYON

You are here GREECE SIKYON KRYONERI

KRYONERI Village SIKYON

Find within KRYONERI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRYONERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 953
1981 964

Geographical Data

Other Names: MATSANI (Previous)
Postal Code: 20015
Tel +30 27420
Altitude: 740 meters
Longitude: 22o 38' 11.53" E
Latitude: 37o 57' 47.72" N

Distances:
42 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the sides of: VESSIZA, Mountaintop, SIKYON , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.