EL
Greek Travel Pages

XYLOKERIZA (COR), Village, KORINTHOS

You are here GREECE KORINTHOS XYLOKERIZA

XYLOKERIZA Photo gallery


XYLOKERIZA Village KORINTHOS

Find within XYLOKERIZA

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for XYLOKERIZA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 25 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 731
1981 876

Geographical Data

Other Names: ONIA, ONIO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 20100
Tel +30 27410
Altitude: 83 meters
Longitude: 22o 56' 36.86" E
Latitude: 37o 52' 56.96" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KECHREES, Ancient city, KORINTHOS , GREECE
VOUKEFALOS, Ancient port, KORINTHOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.