EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRYONERI (ARS), Settlement, ARGOS

You are here GREECE ARGOS KRYONERI

KRYONERI Settlement ARGOS

Overview

  Three kilometres northwest, some isolated houses form the ‘village’, built-up area of Krioneri or Bouga.
  Before reaching the village’s main fountain, you will meet a road on the right. This road leads to Tourniki.
  One and a half kilometres after Krioneri, you will also meet a clump of four huge oaks. It is an ideal spot for camping and rest.
(text: Alexis Totsikas)
This text (extract) is cited March 2004 from the Prefecture of Argolis tourist pamphlet.

Find within KRYONERI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRYONERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

Total area information: 1 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1981 476

Geographical Data

Other Names: BOUGA (Previous), BUGA (Venetian period)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Altitude: 302 meters
Longitude: 22o 32' 15.97" E
Latitude: 37o 34' 50.67" N

Distances:
40 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
28 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the municipality seat ARGOS, Town, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the sides of: KTENIAS, Mountain, ARGOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.