EL
Greek Travel Pages

INACHOS (ARS), Village, ARGOS

You are here GREECE ARGOS INACHOS

INACHOS Village ARGOS

Find within INACHOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for INACHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 667
1981 851

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: PASSA (Local name)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Altitude: 42 meters
Longitude: 22o 45' 00.18" E
Latitude: 37o 39' 52.59" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located:
North (N) near of: INACHOS, River, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.