EL
Greek Travel Pages

INACHOS, River, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS INACHOS

INACHOS River ARGOLIS

Find within INACHOS


Additional area information for INACHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: ALIACMON, KARMAROR (Prehistoric times), PANITSA (Present time), INACHUS (Bibliography)
Tel +30 27510
Longitude: 22o 35' 43.93" E
Latitude: 37o 43' 00.46" N

Rises in:
South (S) of: FARMAKAS, Mountain, LYRKIA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) of: ARTEMISSION, Mountain, LYRKIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) of: MEGALOVOUNI, Mountain, LYRKIA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: LYRKIO, Mountain, ALEA , GREECE

Flows into the:
North (N) at the cove of: ARGOLIS GULF, Gulf, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

INACHOS (River) belongs to ARGOS - MYKINES (Municipality)
ARGOS - MYKINES (Municipality) belongs to ARGOLIS (Prefecture)
ARGOLIS (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.