EL
Greek Travel Pages

STADIO (TEG), Village, TEGEA

You are here GREECE TEGEA STADIO

STADIO Village TEGEA

Find within STADIO

pin
23
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for STADIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 541
1981 746

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: ACHOURIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22012
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 650 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 07.11" E
Latitude: 37o 27' 31.9" N

Distances:
9 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
TEGEA, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located near the:
AFIDANTES, Ancient city, TEGEA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.