EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALEA (TEG), Village, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA ALEA

ALEA Village ARCADIA

Find within ALEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 232
1981 263

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: TEGEA (Previous), PIALI (Modern history)
Postal Code: 22012
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 650 meters
Longitude: 22o 25' 16.41" E
Latitude: 37o 27' 17.26" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.