EL
Greek Travel Pages

PARTHENI (KOA), Village, KORYTHIO

You are here GREECE KORYTHIO PARTHENI

PARTHENI Village KORYTHIO

Find within PARTHENI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PARTHENI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 610
1981 520

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Sinkhole, Municipal district
Other Names: BERTZOVA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 680 meters
Longitude: 22o 30' 58.76" E
Latitude: 37o 28' 24.14" N

It was named after:
PARTHENION, Mountain, KORYTHIO , GREECE

Distances:
15 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.