EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORYTHIO, Municipality, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA KORYTHIO

KORYTHIO Municipality ARCADIA

Find within KORYTHIO

pin
12
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KORYTHIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 27 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2881

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: AGIORGITIKA (Previous), KORYTHIS (Ancient)
Tel +30 2710
Longitude: 22o 29' 45.89" E
Latitude: 37o 29' 41.75" N

The town hall located in:
STENO, Village, KORYTHIO , GREECE

Borders:
South (S) with: ASTROS, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
West (W) with: TRIPOLI, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
West (W) with: TEGEA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
North (N) with: MANTINIA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
East (E) with: ACHLADOKAMBOS, Community, ARGOLIS , GREECE
East (E) with: LERNA, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE

It was named after:
KORYTHIS, Ancient city, KORYTHIO , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
POTACHIDES, Ancient city, KORYTHIO , GREECE
ECHEVITHIS, Ancient demos, KORYTHIO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.