EL
Greek Travel Pages

DAVIA (FAL), Settlement, FALANTHOS

You are here GREECE FALANTHOS DAVIA

DAVIA Photo gallery


DAVIA Settlement FALANTHOS

Find within DAVIA

pin
17
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DAVIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 54 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 61

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: TSELEPAKOS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 860 meters
Longitude: 22o 16' 46.91" E
Latitude: 37o 32' 58.98" N

Located:
North (N) MAINALON, Ski centre, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
MENALOS, Ancient city, FALANTHOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.