EL
Greek Travel Pages

ROEINO (FAL), Village, FALANTHOS

You are here GREECE FALANTHOS ROEINO

ROEINO Village FALANTHOS

Find within ROEINO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ROEINO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 206
1981 205

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: ROINO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 1100 meters
Longitude: 22o 17' 05.13" E
Latitude: 37o 34' 43.15" N

Distances:
20 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: MENALON, Mountain, LEVIDI , GREECE
North (N) of: MAINALON, Ski centre, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.