EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALONISTENA (FAL), Village, FALANTHOS

You are here GREECE FALANTHOS ALONISTENA

ALONISTENA Village FALANTHOS

Find within ALONISTENA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALONISTENA


Total area information: 9 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 148
1981 137

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Towers, Modern monuments, Municipal district
Other Names: LENISTENA (Frankish domination name)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 1220 meters
Longitude: 22o 13' 14.45" E
Latitude: 37o 37' 34.59" N

It is the gateway for access to:
Northeast (NE) MAINALON, Ski centre, ARCADIA , GREECE
MENALON, Mountain, LEVIDI , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
ELISSON, Ancient city, FALANTHOS , GREECE

Located near the:
FALANTHOS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
PETROSSAKA, Ancient small town, FALANTHOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.