EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASTROS (ASU), Port, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA ASTROS
Photo: © Manolis Chavakis / Panoramio

Results:  3 from 18 More photos...

Map

Find within ASTROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ASTROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only
Sights (3)



Population Census

Year Population
1991 1006
1981 897

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Tourist resort, Listed traditional settlement, Village, Castle, Wetland, Municipal district, Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: PARALIO ASTROS (Official name)
Postal Code: 22001
Tel +30 27550
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 45' 51" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 55.75" N

Located at/in/on:
KALLISTO, Beach, ASTROS , GREECE

Distances:
48 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located near the:
EVA, Ancient settlement, ASTROS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ASTROS (Port) belongs to ASTROS (Municipality)
ASTROS (Municipality) belongs to KYNOURIA (Province)
KYNOURIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.