EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASTROS (ASU), Small town, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA ASTROS

ASTROS Photo gallery


ASTROS Small town ARCADIA

Find within ASTROS

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASTROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 13 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2743
1981 2568

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district, Ancient settlement
Other Names: ASTRON (Ancient)
Postal Code: 22001
Tel +30 27550
Altitude: 55 meters
Longitude: 22o 43' 11.78" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 20.16" N

Distances:
169 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
630 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.