EL
Greek Travel Pages

SINDOS (EHD), Small town, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI SINDOS

SINDOS Small town THESSALONIKI

Find within SINDOS

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SINDOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 5949
1981 5576

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: TEKELI (Previous)
Postal Code: 57400
Tel +30 2310
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 48' 19.95" E
Latitude: 40o 40' 10.71" N

Distances:
506 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
14,2 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located:
West (W) near of: GALLIKOS, River, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
SINDOS, Ancient city, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.